MONGOL NAADAM FESTIVAL PROGRAM

A.Misheel GoGo.mn

2015-06-29 12:30 GMT+8

 

EVENTS DURING MONGOL NAADAM FESTIVAL TO COMMEMORATE 2224th ANNIVERSARY OF NEW REGIME, 809th ANNIVERSARY OF IKH MONGOL STATE, 94th ANNIVERSARY OF PEOPLE'S REVOLUTION       
July 1-25
10:00-22:00   Beautiful Mongolia Exhibition Mongolian Arts Gallery
July 7th, Tuesday
9.00-19.00          Uriankhai Archery      Archery Field
July 8th, Wednesday
9. 00-18.00    Buriad Archery       Archery Field
July 9th, Thursday
9. 00-19.00    Children Archery     Archery Field
July 10th, Friday
8.00-11.00 4 y/o Horse Racing    Hui Doloon Hudag
08.00       Ankle Bone Preliminary rounds Ankle Bone Pavilion
10.30    Wall Archery Starter Games        Archery Field
10.00-11.00  Ceremony to commemorate State Flag Day           Chinggis Square   
12.00-12.30           Flower Ceremony at the Sukhbaatar Statue and Chinggis Khaan Memorial Chinggis Square
14.00-16.20                                                   2y/o Horse Racing             Hui Doloon Hudag
14.30-18.30                                    Wall Archery Middle Games   Archery Field
15.00      State Concert to Commemorate 2224th Anniversary of New Regime, 809th Anniversary of Ikh Mongol State, 94th Anniversary of People's Revolution           Chinggis Square
19.00                              Deel Festival - Mongol Naadam  Chinggis Square
21.00  Ceremony to Honor State Banner        Chinggis Square
22.00                     Three Heads Opera Chinggis Square
July 11th, Saturday
8.00-11.40                                                                   Stallion Racing   Hui Doloon Hudag
10.00                                             Ankle Bone Semi-Finals Ankle Bone Pavilion
10.00               Ceremony to Deliver State Banner from Government Building  
11.00                Ceremony to Deliver State Banner to Stadium  
11.10               Opening Speech by President of Mongolia Elbegdorj Tsakhia at the Ceremony to Commemorate 2224th Anniversary of New Regime, 809th Anniversary of Ikh Mongol State, 94th Anniversary of People's Revolution  Stadium
11.20                                         Opening Ceremony of Naadam Festival     
11.30                         Opening Ceremony of Ankle Bone                Ankle Bone Pavilion
12.00-15.00   Wrestling 1st round            Stadium
12.30                                       Ankle Bone Semi-Finals      Ankle Bone Pavilion
13.30-14.00                         Naitonal Archery Show       Archery Field
13.30-16.00                      Youth Wrestling 1st round     Stadium
14.00                              Opening Ceremony at Hui Doloon Hudag        Hui Doloon Hudag
14.00-17.00                   Older Horse Racing Hui Doloon Hudag
14.30-16.30                    Wall Archery Final Game        Archery Field
15.20-18.00             Wrestling 2nd round Stadium
16.20-18.00                   Youth Wrestling 2nd round     Stadium
16.30-20.00                          National Chip Archery Starter Games Archery Field
21.00-23.00        Ulaanbaatar Evening Concert Chinggis Square
23.00                  Fireworks Chinggis Square, Bayankhoshuu, Maahuur Hill, 7 Buudal area
July 12th, Sunday
07.00-9.20                                   5 y/o Horse Racing Hui Doloon Hudag
08.00                                                 Ankle Bone Finals   Ankle Bone Pavilion
08.00-12.00     Chip Archery Middle Games                      Archery Field
9.30-11.00              Wrestling 3rd round   Stadium
10.00-11.00       Youth Wrestling 3rd round                 Stadium
10.30-12.30                               Colt Racing           Hui Doloon Hudag
11.20-12.40      Wrestling 4th round        Stadium
11.20-12.40              Youth Wrestling 4th round        Stadium
12.00-13.40              Chip Archery Final Games                 Archery Field
12.30.                             Ankle Bone Awarding Ceremony Ankle Bone Pavilion
13.40-14.00    Best Archer Final 8 Archers Competition Archery Field
14.30-15.10    Wrestling 5th round             Stadium
15.20-15.30    Awarding Ceremony of Archers and Ankle Bone Game Winners by President of Mongolia Elbegdorj Tsakhia  Stadium
15.20-16.00        Wrestling 6th round   Stadium
15.20-16.00                    Youth Wrestling 5th round     Stadium
16.10-16.40    Awarding Ceremony of Horse Race Winners by President of Mongolia Elbegdorj Tsakhia Stadium
16.40-17.10               Youth Wrestling 6th round Stadium
16.40-17.20     Wrestling 7th round  Stadium
17.25-17.45    Awarding Ceremony of new State Falcon and State Hawk by President of Mongolia Elbegdorj Tsakhia   Stadium
17.50-18.40  Wrestling 8th round          Stadium
18.35-19.05    Youth Wrestling 7th round             
18.45-19.00   Awarding Ceremony of new State Elephant by President of Mongolia Elbegdorj Tsakhia Stadium
19.05-19.35         Wrestling 9th round     Stadium
19.40-19.55   Awarding Ceremony of winners of Wrestling by President of Mongolia Elbegdorj Tsakhia Stadium
19.55               Closing Speech by President of Mongolia Elbegdorj Tsakhia at the Ceremony to Commemorate 2224th Anniversary of New Regime, 809th Anniversary of Ikh Mongol State, 94th Anniversary of People's Revolution Stadium
20.00               Naadam Festival Closing Ceremony and Ceremony to Deliver State Banner to Government Building                 
GoGo Facebook Page
 
 

Go to top